Senior Administration
Pamela Garnham
Rochelle Rands
Assistant Superintendent
Operations Department
Parker Garnham
Supervisor of Operations
Adam Thompson
Supervisor of Transportation
Technology Department
Vasyl Leshchyshyn
IT Administrator
Jenny Borgfjord
K- 12 Technology Learning Coach
Division Office
Sandy Drabot
SIS Administrator
Division Office
Robinn Manzano
SIS Administrator
Trevor Fosseneuve
Network Administrator
Dharmesh Patel
Network Administrator
Dallas Jonasson
Computer Technician
Ankit Sharma
Computer Technician
School Technology Leaders
Crescentview School - Brady Nurse
École Arthur Meighen - Joslin Cannon
Fort la Reine School - Andrew Metcalfe
Hutterian Schools - Tim Pedden
La Verendrye School - Stew Akerley
North Memorial School - Ryan Borody
Oakville School - Ashtyn Hodges
Portage Collegiate Institute - Gavin Taylor
Yellowquill School - Andrew Duykers
Student Services Department
Resource Teachers
Resource Teachers assist school teams and parents in accessing support for students.
École Arthur Meighen – Keelin Horning
Crescentview School – Stacey Hewitt / Tammy Pierrepont
Fort la Reine School – Tanis Mauws
Hutterian Schools – Tannis Andrich
La Verendrye School – Faye Maly / Lindsae Goertzen
North Memorial School – Kim Houle
Oakville School – Paula Mellen
Portage Collegiate Institute:
Grade 9: Charlotte Mason
Grade 10: Darren Reichert
Grade 11: Angela Mills
Grade 12, Pre-Employment Program: Marie Bertholet
Yellowquill School – Naomi Harley, Andrew Duykers
School Psychologists
Alexandra Smith
Oakville School
Portage Collegiate Institute
Hutterian Schools
Maxine Mutcher
Crescentview School
École Arthur Meighen
North Memorial School
Hutterian Schools
Kelsey Aberdeen
Fort la Reine School
La Verendrye School
Yellowquill School
Hutterian Schools
Occupational Therapists
Dayna Yurkiw
Rachel Ward
Outreach Facilitators
Jasmine Mulvey
La Verendrye School
T: 204-857-3478
F: 204-239-5927
Allison Lee
Crescentview School
T: 204-857-3475
F: 204-239-5930
Jane McArthur
Fort la Reine School
T: 204-857-7687
F: 204-239-5740
Anne Cuddington
Yellowquill School
T: 204-857-8714
F: 204-239-5906
Jasmine Mulvey
North Memorial School
T: 204-857-4564
F: 204-239-5965
Guidance Counsellors
Guidance Counsellors are also assigned to all Portage la Prairie School Division schools from Kindergarten to Grade 12. The Portage School Counsellors’ Association also includes: Division Psychologists and Addiction Foundation of Manitoba Counsellors. Together, they organize programs with the Division to help foster the growth of all children.
École Arthur Meighen – Marissa Gertridge / Paulette Rheault
Crescentview School – Krista Austin / Adam Martini
Fort la Reine School – Jordan Taylor / Tanis Mauws
La Verendrye School – Robin McCartney / Kirstin Blight
North Memorial School – Heather Warman
Oakville School – Natalie Harrison
Portage Collegiate Institute:
Grade 9 - Lori Wood
Grade 10 - Dana Pruden
Grade 11 - Kim Tooth
Grade 11+ - Kellee Clifford-Bousquet
Grade 12 and Pre-Employment Program (PEP) - Marie Bertholet
Career Counsellor - Blair Hordeski
Yellowquill School – Tara Johnson
School Board Trustees
Marie Hélène Hoggarth
Chairperson
Tracey Asham
Vice-Chairperson
Shauna-Lei Leslie
Rhonda McCutcheon
Dan Otsuji
Donald Smoke
Penny Verwey
Gregg Waldvogel
Vacant Position
ADMIN, PERSONNEL, AND PERSONNEL COMMITTEE
CHAIR:
Tracey Asham
Members:
Rhonda McCutcheon
Gregg Waldvogel
Dan Otsuji
OPERATIONS COMMITTEE
CHAIR:
Penny Verwey
Members:
Donald Smoke
Gregg Waldvogel
*
CURRICULUM, INSTRUCTION, AND PROGRAM
CHAIR:
Donald Smoke
Members:
Shauna-Lei Leslie
Rhonda McCutcheon
*
FINANCE COMMITTEE
CHAIR:
Shauna-Lei Leslie
Members:
Tracey Asham
Dan Otsuji
Penny Verwey
OTHER COMMITTEES
Computer Technology: Dan Otsuji
Strategic Planning Continuance: Gregg Waldvogel, Penny Verwey, *
Chamber of Commerce: Tracey Asham